LADIES TROPHY WINNERS 2017

LADIES ROBERTSON TEAM 2017

CAMPBELL TROPHY WINTER ECLECTIC COMPETITION

Winner -          Helen Cooper

 

LGU BRONZE MEDAL

Winner -          Lynne Anderson

 

LGU SILVER MEDAL

Winner -          Sandra Low

 

RED CROSS ECLECTIC

Winner -          Fiona Campbell

 

THE LYNN TROPHY (SILVER)

Winner -          Anne Bowman

 

THE LYNN TROPHY (BRONZE)

Winner -          Yvonne Carr

 

MACINTYRE QUAICH

Winner -          Helen Singer

 

VICKY MCLEOD MEMORIAL TROPHY

Winner -          Elaine McIntosh

 

TAYLOR SALVER

Winner -          Yvonne Carr

 

RIA HAY TROPHY

Winner -          Fiona Campbell

 

SMITH-WOOD MEDAL

Runner-up -    Lorna Cockburn

Winner -          Alison Ross

 

GILLAN ROSEBOWL

Runner-up -    Shona Reid

Winner -          Fiona Campbell

 

ROSE FRY TROPHY

Winner -          Joan Forbes

 

DOORNKNOP TROPHY

Winner -          Mary McNeil

 

RUBY MILNE TROPHY

Winner -          Nicola Fraser

 

CRAIGHALL ROSEBOWL

Runner-up -    Nicola Fraser

Winner - Fiona Campbell

 

BIRDIE TREE (BRONZE)

Winner -          Joan Forbes

 

BIRDIE TREE (SILVER)

Winner -          Fiona Campbell

 

WOOD GROUP TROPHY

Runner-up -    Joan Forbes

Winner – Eileen MacIntyre

 

WILDGOOSE TROPHY

Runner-up -    Helen Cooper

Winner -          Nicola Fraser

 

MACIVER TROPHY

Winner - Elaine McIntosh

 

REVOAN CUP

Winners -        Valerie Campbell

                        Nicola Fraser

                       

STRATHNAVER CUP

Runner-up -    Cara Low

Winner -          Sandra Low

 

MORGAN TROPHY

Runner-up -    Marjorie Anderson

Winner -          Lorna Cockburn

 

McDONALD CUP (Ladies Championship)

Runner-up -    Fiona Campbell

Winner -          Nicola Fraser

LADIES TROPHY WINNERS 2016

Ladies Prize Winners 2015

LADIES PRIZE WINNER 2014

Course Info

COURSE STATUS

COURSE OPEN

 

Club News

Pars Draw 2018.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [89.8 KB]
Duguid Draw 2018.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [190.3 KB]
Turnishaw Hill Draw 2018.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [185.0 KB]

Link below to members golf insurance details.

Saturday 28 April

Texas Scramble Draw

 

Monday 30 April

Junior Golf Fun Night

 

Saturday 19 May

Royal Prosecco Tea

 

Sunday 27 May

Bingo

Fish Fridays

 

Sunday Lunch Special

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© Sandy Aird