Junior Trophy Winners 2019

 

SOAG Winter Eclectic

Winner -         Lewis Watt

 

BIGGA TROPHY

Winner -         Finlay Simpson

 

GILLANDERS ROSEBOWL

Winner -         Lewis Watt        

 

COLIN GRANT TROPHY

Winner -         Finlay Simpson

 

JACK NIXON SHIELD

Runner-up -   Connor Grant

Winner -         Callum High

 

HALIFAX SHIELD

Runner up –   Connor Grant

Winner -         Callum High

 

KESTREL TROPHY

Runner-up -   Connor Grant

                        Callum High

Winner -         Lewis Watt

                        Lewis Ross

 

SIMMERS TROPHY

Winner -         Callum High

 

DAVE MOIR SHIELD

Winner -         Finlay Simpson

 

NORCO SHIELD

Winner -         Lewis Watt

 

WILSON MURRAY SHIELD

Winner -         Lewis Watt

 

DAWSON TROPHY

Runner-up -   Connor Grant

Winner -         Lewis Watt

 

GARY RIDDELL MEMORIAL TROPHY

Runner-up -   Alistair Hunter

Winner -         Lewis Watt

 

JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Runner-up -   Callum High

Winner -         Lewis Watt

JUNIOR TROPHY WINNERS 2018

Pictures courtesy of Arthur Gill

JUNIOR TROPHY WINNERS 2017

JUNIOR TROPHY WINNERS 2016

SOAG Winter Eclectic

Winner -              Lewis Watt

 

BIGGA TROPHY

Winner -              Ross Cartney

 

GILLANDERS ROSEBOWL

Winner -              Ross Cartney

 

JACK NIXON SHIELD

Runner-up -        Cameron Grant

Winner -              Lewis Watt

 

HALIFAX SHIELD

Runner Up -        Bradley Whyte

Winner -              Finlay Smith

 

KESTREL TROPHY

Runner-up -        Ross Cartney &

                            Matthew Long     

                            

Winner -              Lewis Watt &

                            Lewis Ross     

 

SIMMERS TROPHY

Winner -              Lewis Watt

 

DAVE MOIR SHIELD

Winner -               Matthew Long

 

NORCO SHIELD

Winner -              Lewis Watt

 

WILSON MURRAY SHIELD

Winner -              Finlay Smith

 

DAWSON TROPHY

Runner-up -        Lewis Watt

Winner -              Ross Connon

 

GARY RIDDELL MEMORIAL TROPHY

Runner-up -        Finlay Smith

Winner -              Ross Connon

 

JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Runner-up -        Andrew Yule

Winner -              Cameron Gray

Junior Trophy Winners 2015

JUNIOR TROPHY WINNERS 2014

Course Info

MATS IN PLAY

COURSE OPEN

 

Club News

Gary Riddell 2019 draw.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [16.4 KB]

Birdie Club

October Draw Birdie Club Winners.

Link below to members golf insurance details.

What's on at the Club

 

Saturday 23rd November

QUIZ NIGHT in aid of CHAS

 

Sunday 24th November

Carvery

Bingo

 

Sunday 1st December

Childrens Xmas Party

 

Tuesday 3rd December

Saturday 14th December

Xmas Party Night

 

Wednesday 25th December

Christmas Day Lunch Menu

 

Tuesday 31st December

Hogmanay Party

 

Wednesday 1st January

 

Fish Fridays

Sunday Lunch Special

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© McDonald Golf Club