Junior Trophy Winners 2018

Pictures courtesy of Arthur Gill

SOAG Winter Eclectic

Winner -          Lewis Watt

 

BIGGA TROPHY

Winner -          Lewis Watt

 

GILLANDERS ROSEBOWL

Winner -          Finlay Smith

 

QUINN TROPHY

Winner -          Finlay Simpson

 

COLIN GRANT TROPHY

Winner -          Connor Grant

 

JACK NIXON SHIELD

Runner-up -    Callum High

Winner -          Connor Grant

 

HALIFAX SHIELD

Runner up – Finlay Smith

Winner -          Jamie Seatter

 

KESTREL TROPHY

Runner-up -    Connor Grant

                        Callum High

Winner -          Lewis Watt

                        Lewis Ross

 

SIMMERS TROPHY

Winner -          Andrew Yule

 

DAVE MOIR SHIELD

Winner -          Connor Grant

 

NORCO SHIELD

Winner -          Lewis Watt

 

WILSON MURRAY SHIELD

Winner -          Lewis Watt

 

DAWSON TROPHY

Runner-up -    Connor Grant

Winner -          Ross Connon

 

GARY RIDDELL MEMORIAL TROPHY

Runner-up -    Jamie Seatter

Winner -          Lewis Watt

 

JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Runner-up -    Cameron Gray

Winner -          Andrew Yule

JUNIOR TROPHY WINNERS 2017

JUNIOR TROPHY WINNERS 2016

SOAG Winter Eclectic

Winner -              Lewis Watt

 

BIGGA TROPHY

Winner -              Ross Cartney

 

GILLANDERS ROSEBOWL

Winner -              Ross Cartney

 

JACK NIXON SHIELD

Runner-up -        Cameron Grant

Winner -              Lewis Watt

 

HALIFAX SHIELD

Runner Up -        Bradley Whyte

Winner -              Finlay Smith

 

KESTREL TROPHY

Runner-up -        Ross Cartney &

                            Matthew Long     

                            

Winner -              Lewis Watt &

                            Lewis Ross     

 

SIMMERS TROPHY

Winner -              Lewis Watt

 

DAVE MOIR SHIELD

Winner -               Matthew Long

 

NORCO SHIELD

Winner -              Lewis Watt

 

WILSON MURRAY SHIELD

Winner -              Finlay Smith

 

DAWSON TROPHY

Runner-up -        Lewis Watt

Winner -              Ross Connon

 

GARY RIDDELL MEMORIAL TROPHY

Runner-up -        Finlay Smith

Winner -              Ross Connon

 

JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Runner-up -        Andrew Yule

Winner -              Cameron Gray

Junior Trophy Winners 2015

JUNIOR TROPHY WINNERS 2014

Course Info

COURSE OPEN

Preferred Lies

in operation

 

Preferred Lies Embedded ball.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [48.2 KB]

Club News

Birdie Club

March Draw Birdie Club Winners.

Link below to members golf insurance details.

Friday 26 April

Quiz Night

 

Sunday 28 April

Carvery

Bingo

 

Saturday 4 May

Rod Stewart Tribute

 

Friday 10 May

Quiz Night

Fish Fridays

Sunday Lunch Special

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© Sandy Aird