Junior Trophy Winners 2018

SOAG Winter Eclectic

Winner -          Lewis Watt

 

BIGGA TROPHY

Winner -          Lewis Watt

 

GILLANDERS ROSEBOWL

Winner -          Finlay Smith

 

QUINN TROPHY

Winner -          Finlay Simpson

 

COLIN GRANT TROPHY

Winner -          Connor Grant

 

JACK NIXON SHIELD

Runner-up -    Callum High

Winner -          Connor Grant

 

HALIFAX SHIELD

Runner up – Finlay Smith

Winner -          Jamie Seatter

 

KESTREL TROPHY

Runner-up -    Connor Grant

                        Callum High

Winner -          Lewis Watt

                        Lewis Ross

 

SIMMERS TROPHY

Winner -          Andrew Yule

 

DAVE MOIR SHIELD

Winner -          Connor Grant

 

NORCO SHIELD

Winner -          Lewis Watt

 

WILSON MURRAY SHIELD

Winner -          Lewis Watt

 

DAWSON TROPHY

Runner-up -    Connor Grant

Winner -          Ross Connon

 

GARY RIDDELL MEMORIAL TROPHY

Runner-up -    Jamie Seatter

Winner -          Lewis Watt

 

JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Runner-up -    Cameron Gray

Winner -          Andrew Yule

JUNIOR TROPHY WINNERS 2017

JUNIOR TROPHY WINNERS 2016

SOAG Winter Eclectic

Winner -              Lewis Watt

 

BIGGA TROPHY

Winner -              Ross Cartney

 

GILLANDERS ROSEBOWL

Winner -              Ross Cartney

 

JACK NIXON SHIELD

Runner-up -        Cameron Grant

Winner -              Lewis Watt

 

HALIFAX SHIELD

Runner Up -        Bradley Whyte

Winner -              Finlay Smith

 

KESTREL TROPHY

Runner-up -        Ross Cartney &

                            Matthew Long     

                            

Winner -              Lewis Watt &

                            Lewis Ross     

 

SIMMERS TROPHY

Winner -              Lewis Watt

 

DAVE MOIR SHIELD

Winner -               Matthew Long

 

NORCO SHIELD

Winner -              Lewis Watt

 

WILSON MURRAY SHIELD

Winner -              Finlay Smith

 

DAWSON TROPHY

Runner-up -        Lewis Watt

Winner -              Ross Connon

 

GARY RIDDELL MEMORIAL TROPHY

Runner-up -        Finlay Smith

Winner -              Ross Connon

 

JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Runner-up -        Andrew Yule

Winner -              Cameron Gray

Junior Trophy Winners 2015

JUNIOR TROPHY WINNERS 2014

Course Info

COURSE OPEN

Club News

Mike Owen Memorial Day Presentation

BIG thank you to everyone who played, helped & donated to the above competition.

£500.00 cheques for the Ellon Pipe Band, McDonald Golf club, Ellon Fire Service, NHS Grampian

Birdie Club

September the new Birdie Club Winners.

Link below to members golf insurance details.

Saturday 20 October

Tapas Night

 

Saturday 27 October

Prize Giving

Menu

 

Sunday 28 October

Sunday Carvery

Bingo Night

 

Saturday 10 November

Marie Curie Beetle Drive

 

Saturday 6 October

Texas Scramble Open Results

 

Fish Fridays

Sunday Lunch Special

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© Sandy Aird