JUNIOR TROPHY WINNERS 2017

SOAG Winter Eclectic

Winner -          Lewis Watt

 

BIGGA TROPHY

Winner -          Lewis Watt

 

GILLANDERS ROSEBOWL

Winner -          Lewis Watt

 

QUINN TROPHY

Winner -          Finlay Simpson

 

COLIN GRANT TROPHY

Winner -          Callum High

 

JACK NIXON SHIELD

Runner-up -    Fraser Connon

Winner -          Connor Grant

 

HALIFAX SHIELD

Runner up – Finlay Smith

Winner -          Andrew Yule

 

KESTREL TROPHY

Runner-up -    Finlay Smith

                        Andrew Yule

Winner -          Lewis Watt

                        Lewis Ross

 

SIMMERS TROPHY

Winner -          Andrew Yule

 

DAVE MOIR SHIELD

Winner -          Lewis Watt

 

NORCO SHIELD

Winner -          Lewis Watt

 

WILSON MURRAY SHIELD

Winner -          Finlay Smith

 

DAWSON TROPHY

Runner-up -    Callum High

Winner -          Lewis Ross

 

GARY RIDDELL MEMORIAL TROPHY

Runner-up -    Jamie Smith

Winner -          Finlay Smith

 

JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Runner-up -    Jamie Seatter

Winner -          Cameron Gray

JUNIOR TROPHY WINNERS 2016

SOAG Winter Eclectic

Winner -              Lewis Watt

 

BIGGA TROPHY

Winner -              Ross Cartney

 

GILLANDERS ROSEBOWL

Winner -              Ross Cartney

 

JACK NIXON SHIELD

Runner-up -        Cameron Grant

Winner -              Lewis Watt

 

HALIFAX SHIELD

Runner Up -        Bradley Whyte

Winner -              Finlay Smith

 

KESTREL TROPHY

Runner-up -        Ross Cartney &

                            Matthew Long     

                            

Winner -              Lewis Watt &

                            Lewis Ross     

 

SIMMERS TROPHY

Winner -              Lewis Watt

 

DAVE MOIR SHIELD

Winner -               Matthew Long

 

NORCO SHIELD

Winner -              Lewis Watt

 

WILSON MURRAY SHIELD

Winner -              Finlay Smith

 

DAWSON TROPHY

Runner-up -        Lewis Watt

Winner -              Ross Connon

 

GARY RIDDELL MEMORIAL TROPHY

Runner-up -        Finlay Smith

Winner -              Ross Connon

 

JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Runner-up -        Andrew Yule

Winner -              Cameron Gray

Junior Trophy Winners 2015

JUNIOR TROPHY WINNERS 2014

Course Info

COURSE OPEN

Club News

Myeloma U.K.

Charity Open Greensomes

Birdie Club

From July the new Birdie Club will replace the Centenary/100 Club.

Link below to members golf insurance details.

Sunday 15 July

Am-Am Open

 

Saturday 21 July

Ladies Texas Scramble Open

 

Sunday 22 July

Golf Family Challenge

 

Sunday 29 July

Bingo Night

 

Monday 30 July

Get Into Golf for Women

 

Friday 10th August

Pro-Am

 

Saturday 11th August

Social Mixed Greensomes

 

Saturday 1 September

ABBA Tribute Night

Fish Fridays

 

Sunday Lunch Special

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© Sandy Aird