Gents Trophy Winners 2018

Pictures courtesy of Arthur Gill

HOLE IN ONE TROPHIES –   Stewart Taylor

                                                 Ed Raymond

 

BILL BRUCE BACK NINE TROPHY

Winner -          Wilson Murison

 

G K ALEXANDER TROPHY

Winner -          Chris Stewart

 

McDONALD WINTER LEAGUE SHIELD (Scratch)

Winner -          Scott Elmslie

 

HEAP WINTER LEAGUE TROPHY (Handicap)

Winner -          Jim O'Brien

 

WINTER ORDER OF MERIT

Winner -          Scott Elmslie

 

NEW MEMBERS SHIELD

Winner -          Alan Hutcheon

 

WEDNESDAY MEDAL

Section 3 -      Alan Hutcheon

Section 2 -      Ron Bentley

Section 1 -      Scott Johnston

 

WEDNESDAY STABLEFORD

Section 3 -      Tony McCombie

Section 2 -      Gordon McIntosh

Section 1 -      Craig Pirie

 

SATURDAY/SUNDAY MEDAL

Section 3 -      Dale Jenkins

Section 2 -      Paul Broadbent

Section 1 -      Kenny Cowe

Scratch -         Greg Reid

 

SHERWOOD TROPHY

Winner -          Jack Cruickshank

 

CAPTAIN’S PRIZE

Winner -          Brian Dunbar

 

BILL DEACON MEMORIAL CUP

Winner -          Gordon Young

 

BROTHERTON TROPHY

Runner-up -    Ian Fraser

Winner -          Iain Campbell

 

HENDERSON ROSEBOWL

Runner-up -    Gordon Young

Winner -          Dale Jenkins

 

PAUL TROPHY

Runner-up -    Jim O'Brien

Winner -          Mitch Hardie

 

GRANT TROPHY

Runner-up -    Grant Pirie

Jamie Seatter

Winners -        Dougie Smith

Finlay Smith

 

SWEENEY TROPHY

Winners -        Helen Singer

                        Ewan MacPherson

 

MORRISON TROPHY

Winners -        Andrea Thomson

                        Keith Thomson

 

STRACHAN TROPHY

Runners-up -  Greg Reid

andy Williamson

Winners -        George Norrie

Paul Broadbent

 

McDONALD TROPHY

Runners-up -  Anne Bowman

Alan Mackenzie

Winners -        Amanda Farquhar

Stuart Farquhar

 

PUCCI TROPHY

Runners-up -  John Garvie

Kenny Cowe

Winners -        Bruce Fraser

Darren Bruce

 

TURNISHAWHILL TROPHY

Runners-up -  Sandy Rennie

Paul Carter

Winners -        Alan G Wilson

Richard Beattie

 

PARS TROPHY

Runners-up -  Jim Arnott

Lindsay Fraser

Winners -        Mark Smart

Nick Kyriakidis

 

ANGUS MOIR TROPHY

Runner-up -    John Black

Winner -          Greg Reid

 

DUGUID TROPHY

Runner-up -    Charlie Singer

Winner -          Gordon McIntosh

 

PATERSON TROPHY

Runner-up -    Anne Bowman

                        John Gatt

Winners -        Maureen MacDonald

                        Alan Mackenzie

 

HOPKINS TROPHY

Winner -          Stewart Taylor

 

CHADWICK TROPHY

Runner-up -    Rennie Rushton

Winner -          George Milne

 

IRONSIDE TROPHY

Runner-up -    Alan Mackenzie

Winner -          Gordon Young

 

THOMSON TROPHY

Runner-up -    Bruce Fraser

Winner -          Bill Moir

 

 

GARY RIDDELL MEMORIAL TROPHY

Runner-up –   Craig Pirie

Winner -          Greg Reid

 

MCLEOD TROPHY

Runner-up      Richard Beattie

Winner -          Iain Campbell

 

ROBERTS TROPHY

Runner-up -    Andrew Penny

Winner -          Richard Beattie

 

HERRINGTON TROPHY

Runner-up -    Greg Reid

Winner -          Adam Dunton

TROPHY WINNERS 2017

PRESENTATION OF LIFE MEMBERSHIP 2016

Iain Campbell (Captain) & Adam Dunton

TROPHY WINNERS 2016

TROPHY WINNERS 2015

Course Info

17 HOLES OPEN

12TH HOLE CLOSED

 

Club News

Birdie Club

January Draw Birdie Club Winners.

Link below to members golf insurance details.

Saturday 16th February

Valentines Tapas Menu

 

Wednesday 20th February

2019 AGM

Convenor Reports

 

Saturday 23 February

Prosecco Afternoon Tea

SOLD OUT

 

Sunday 24 February

Bingo

Carvery

 

Saturday 2 March

Annual Sports Dinner

 

Tuesday 5 March

Ladies Beetle Drive

 

Friday 8 March

Quiz Night

Fish Fridays

Sunday Lunch Special

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© Sandy Aird