LADIES TROPHY WINNERS 2016

LADIES

 

CAMPBELL TROPHY WINTER ECLECTIC COMPETITION

Winner -              Andrea Thomson

 

LGU BRONZE MEDAL

Winner -              Lorna Cockburn

 

LGU SILVER MEDAL

Winner -              Fiona Campbell

 

RED CROSS ECLECTIC

Winner -               Sandra Low

 

THE LYNN TROPHY (SILVER)

Winner -              Nicola Fraser

 

THE LYNN TROPHY (BRONZE)

Winner -               Yvonne Carr

 

MACINTYRE QUAICH

Winner -              Stephanie Thom

 

VICKY MCLEOD MEMORIAL TROPHY

Winner -               Helen Cooper

 

TAYLOR SALVER

Winner -               Maureen Baber

 

RIA HAY TROPHY

Winner -              Fiona Campbell

 

SMITH-WOOD MEDAL

Runner-up -        Helen Cooper

Winner -              Lorna Cockburn

 

GILLAN ROSEBOWL

Runner-up -        Dot Mackinnon

Winner -              Shona Reid

 

ROSE FRY TROPHY

Winner -              Marjorie Anderson

 

DOORNKNOP TROPHY

Winner -              Stephanie Thom

 

RUBY MILNE TROPHY

Winner -              Fiona Campbell

 

CRAIGHALL ROSEBOWL

Runner-up -        Andrea Thomson

Winner -              Nicola Fraser

 

BIRDIE TREE (BRONZE)

Winner -              Lorna Cockburn

 

BIRDIE TREE (SILVER)

Winner -              Fiona Campbell

 

WOOD GROUP TROPHY

Runner-up -        Marjorie Anderson

Winner –             Cara Low

 

WILDGOOSE TROPHY

Runner-up -        Fiona Campbell

Winner -              Shona Reid

 

MACIVER TROPHY

Winner -              Helen Castles

 

 

REVOAN CUP

Runners-up -       Elaine McIntosh

                             Lorna Cockburn

Winners -             Alison Ross

                             Sandra Low

 

STRATHNAVER CUP

Runner-up -        Elaine McIntosh

Winner -              Alison Ross

 

MORGAN TROPHY

Runner-up -        Helen Cooper

Winner -              Lorna Cockburn

 

McDONALD CUP (Ladies Championship)

Runner-up -        Nicola Fraser

Winner -              Fiona Campbell

Ladies Prize Winners 2015

LADIES PRIZE WINNER 2014

Course Info

FULL COURSE OPEN

Club News

Link below to members golf insurance details.

Sunday 20th August

Mixed Greensomes Draw

 

Saturday 26th August

Tapas Night

 

Friday 15th September

Ythanvale Quiz Night

 

Saturday 16th September

Social Mixed Greensomes

 

Saturday 23rd September

Bee Gees Tribute Night

 

Sunday 24th September

Rotary Charity Open

 

Friday 11th August

Pro-Am Results

Monday 14th August

Senior Gents Open Results

Fish Fridays

Sunday Lunch Special

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© Sandy Aird