GENTS TROPHY WINNERS 2017

HOLE IN ONE TROPHIES –   Kenny Cowe (7th)

                                                 Ben Ellis (15th)

 

BILL BRUCE BACK NINE TROPHY

Winner -          Ed Raymond

 

G K ALEXANDER TROPHY

Winner -          Gordon Young

 

McDONALD WINTER LEAGUE SHIELD (Scratch)

Winner -          Greg Reid

 

HEAP WINTER LEAGUE TROPHY (Handicap)

Winner -          Dale Jenkins

 

WINTER ORDER OF MERIT

Winner -          Bill Moir

 

NEW MEMBERS SHIELD

Winner -          Drue Bremner

 

WEDNESDAY MEDAL

Section 3 -      Gordon Gerrie

Section 2 -      Ron Bentley

Section 1 -      Gil Reid

 

WEDNESDAY STABLEFORD

Section 3 -      Lee Thompson

Section 2 -      Anthony Williamson

Section 1 -      Kenny Cowe

 

SATURDAY/SUNDAY MEDAL

Section 3 -      Graham McLellan

Section 2 -      Colin Cameron

Section 1 -      Kenny Cowe

Scratch -         Gordon Young

 

SHERWOOD TROPHY

Winner -          Ewen MacPherson

 

CAPTAIN’S PRIZE

Winner -          Ronnie Wells

 

BILL DEACON MEMORIAL CUP

Winner -          Stewart MacLeod

 

BROTHERTON TROPHY

Runner-up -    Ian F Stephen

Winner -          Dale Jenkins

 

HENDERSON ROSEBOWL

Runner-up -    Iain Wynn

Winner -          Greg Reid

 

PAUL TROPHY

Runner-up -    Jim O’ Brien

Winner -          Mitch Hardie

 

GRANT TROPHY

Runner-up -    Finlay Smith

Doug Smith

Winners -        Colin Grant

Cameron Grant

 

SWEENEY TROPHY

Winners -        Nicola Fraser

                        Pat Fox

 

MORRISON TROPHY

Winners -        Andrea Thomson

                        Keith Thomson

 

STRACHAN TROPHY

Runners-up -  George Norrie

Iain Wynn

Winners -        Mike Bertram

Les Milne

 

McDONALD TROPHY

Runners-up -  Nicola Fraser

Pat Fox

Winners -        Helen Cooper

Alan MacKenzie

 

PUCCI TROPHY

Runners-up -  Alan Thomson

Paul Broadbent

Winners -        Richard Beattie

Alan G. Wilson

 

TURNISHAWHILL TROPHY

Runners-up -  John Howland

Bill Moir

Winners -        Steve High

Graham McLellan

 

PARS TROPHY

Runners-up -  Stewart MacLeod

John Wilson

Winners -        Craig Pirie

Grant Pirie

 

ANGUS MOIR TROPHY

Runner-up -    Doug Smith

Winner -          Ronnie Wells

 

DUGUID TROPHY

Runner-up -    Scott Elmslie

Winner -          Sean Aitken

 

PATERSON TROPHY

Runner-up -    Andrea Thomson

                        George Norrie

Winners -        Amanda Farquhar

                        Alan Mackenzie

 

HOPKINS TROPHY

Winner -          Gil Reid

 

CHADWICK TROPHY

Runner-up -    Robert Garden

Winner -          Bob Murray

 

IRONSIDE TROPHY

Runner-up -    Gordon Young

Winner -          Ewen Stewart

 

THOMSON TROPHY

Runner-up -    Mark Barnett

Winner -          Doug Smith

 

 

GARY RIDDELL MEMORIAL TROPHY

Runner-up –   Craig Pirie

Winner -          Greg Reid

 

MCLEOD TROPHY

Runner-up      Steven Reaper

Winner -          John Howland

 

ROBERTS TROPHY

Runner-up -    Greg Reid

Winner -          John Godward

 

HERRINGTON TROPHY

Runner-up -    Greg Reid

Winner -          Adam Dunton

PRESENTATION OF LIFE MEMBERSHIP 2016

Iain Campbell (Captain) & Adam Dunton

TROPHY WINNERS 2016

TROPHY WINNERS 2015

Course Info

COURSE OPEN

17.01.18

MATS IN PLAY

Club News

Charity Fundraiser

Link below to members golf insurance details.

Print Print | Sitemap
© Sandy Aird