GENTS TROPHY WINNERS 2016

HOLE IN ONE TROPHIES –    Bruce Mitchell

                                               Jim Peace

                                                    

BILL BRUCE BACK NINE TROPHY

Winner -               Steven Wilson     

 

G K ALEXANDER TROPHY

Winner -              Richard Beattie

 

McDONALD WINTER LEAGUE SHIELD (Scratch)

Winner -              Jim Smart

 

HEAP WINTER LEAGUE TROPHY (Handicap)

Winner -              Iain Wynn

 

WINTER ORDER OF MERIT

Winner -              Bill Moir

 

NEW MEMBERS SHIELD

Winner -              Gordon Sharp

 

WEDNESDAY MEDAL

Section 3 -          Sandy Murray

Section 2 -          George Milne

Section 1 -          Steven Wilson

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY STABLEFORD

Section 3 -         Ewen MacPherson

Section 2 -         Mark Burnett

Section 1 -         Jim O’Brien

 

SATURDAY/SUNDAY MEDAL

Section 3 -         Iain Wynn

Section 2 -         Martin Rose

Section 1 -         Greg Reid

Scratch -            Greg Reid

 

SHERWOOD TROPHY

Winner -              Robbie Clubb

 

CAPTAIN’S PRIZE

Winner -              Bruce Mitchell

 

BILL DEACON MEMORIAL CUP

Winner -              Gavin Morrison

 

BROTHERTON TROPHY

Runner-up -        Sandy Murray

Winner -              Lindsay Fraser

 

HENDERSON ROSEBOWL

Runner-up -        Arthur Duncan

Winner -              Jack Cruickshank

 

PAUL TROPHY

Runner-up -        Mark Smart

Winner -              Jim Smart

 

 

GRANT TROPHY

Runner-up -        Steven High

                            Calum High

Winners -            Colin Grant

                            C Grant

 

SWEENEY TROPHY

Winners -            Sandra Low

                            Ewen MacPherson

 

MORRISON TROPHY

Winners -            Andrea Thomson

                            Keith Thomson

 

STRACHAN TROPHY

Runners-up -       Sandy Rennie

                             George Norrie

Winners -             Jim Smart

                             Jim Arnott

 

McDONALD TROPHY

Runners-up -       Amanda Farquhar

                             Stuart Farquhar

Winners -             Valerie Campbell

                             Iain Campbell

 

PUCCI TROPHY

Runners-up -       Bill Moir

                             John Howland

Winners -             Mark Smart

                             Jim Smart

 

TURNISHAWHILL TROPHY

Runners-up -       Craig Pirie

                             Grant Pirie

Winners -             Mark Anderson

                             Neil Ferguson

 

PARS TROPHY

Runners-up -       Martin Rose

                             Ian Fraser

Winners -             Gordon Young

                             Brian Dunbar

 

ANGUS MOIR TROPHY

Runner-up -        Greg Reid

Winner -              Ewan Stewart

 

DUGUID TROPHY

Runner-up -        Bruce Mackie

Winner -              Steven Wilson

 

PATERSON TROPHY

Runner-up -         Helen Cooper

                             Bob Murray

Winners -             Maureen MacDonald

                             Les Milne

 

HOPKINS TROPHY

Winner -              Ian Fraser

 

CHADWICK TROPHY

Runner-up -         Alec Gibb

Winner -               Bob Murray

 

IRONSIDE TROPHY

Runner-up -        Gordon Young

Winner -              Brian Dunbar

 

THOMSON TROPHY

Runner-up -        Mark Smart

Winner -              Craig MacLean

 

GARY RIDDELL MEMORIAL TROPHY

Runner-up –        Bruce Mitchell

Winner -              Adam Dunton

 

MCLEOD TROPHY

Runner-up           James Booth

Winner -              Andrew Mechie

 

ROBERTS TROPHY

Runner-up -        John Godward

Winner -              Bruce Mitchell

 

HERRINGTON TROPHY

Runner-up -        John Godward

Winner -              Adam Dunton

TROPHY WINNERS 2015

Course Info

FULL COURSE OPEN

Club News

Link below to members golf insurance details.

Sunday 20th August

Mixed Greensomes Draw

 

Saturday 26th August

Tapas Night

 

Friday 15th September

Ythanvale Quiz Night

 

Saturday 16th September

Social Mixed Greensomes

 

Saturday 23rd September

Bee Gees Tribute Night

 

Sunday 24th September

Rotary Charity Open

 

Friday 11th August

Pro-Am Results

Monday 14th August

Senior Gents Open Results

Fish Fridays

Sunday Lunch Special

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© Sandy Aird