Champions

LIST OF MENS CHAMPIONS
     
1927 - W G Hardie   1976 - A Paul
1928 - A Young   1977 - A Paul
1929 - T M Fowler   1978 - F C Macklin
1930 - A Young   1979 - G J Roberts
1931 - T M Fowler    1980 - W J Roberts 
1932 - A G Milne   1981 - G J Roberts
1933 - A Robbie   1982 - G J Roberts
1934 - D C Milne   1983 - G J Roberts
1935 - A Young   1984 - G J Roberts
1936 - A Young   1985 - H King
1937 - I D Lipp   1986 - A Shand
1938 - A Robbie     1987 - G Riddell
1939 - I D Lipp   1988 - M Gillan
1940 - A Robbie   1989 - H King
1941 - F M Duguid   1990 - M Gillan
1946 - F M Duguid   1991 - H King
1947 - F M Duguid   1992 - M Gillan
1948 - A Robbie   1992 - M Gillan
1949 - F M Duguid   1993 - M Gillan
1950 - G K Alexander   1994 - C McGill
1951 - A Robbie   1995 - M Gillan 
1952 - G K Alexander   1996 - G Forster
1953 - G K Alexander   1997 - R Forster
1954 - G K Alexander   1998 - R Wells
1955 - I Robertson   1999 - I Castles
1956 - G Mutch   2000 - R Wells
1957 - N Smith   2001 - J Peace
1958 - W A Buchan   2002 - J Smart
1959 - G A Rennie   2003 - J Hutchinson
1960 - G A Rennie   2004 - C McGill
1961 - N Smith   2005 - M J Stewart
1962 - G A Rennie   2006 - R Wells
1963 - G A Rennie   2007 - R Yule
1964 - W Buchan   2008 - J Godward
1965 - G A Rennie   2009 - M J Stewart
1966 - W Buchan   2010 - M Patterson
1967 - R M Burr   2011 - J Godward
1968 - G A Rennie   2012 - M Gillan
1969 - W J Roberts          2013 - G Reid
1970 - G A Rennie   2014 - G Reid
1971 - A Gray   2015 - A Dunton
1972 - R M Burr   2016 - A Dunton
1973 - G A Rennie    
1974 - N Birnie    
1975 - R Copland    
     
     
LIST OF SENIOR CHAMPIONS
     
2001 - R R Duncan   2009 - I F Campbell
2002 - G Ironside   2010 - A Mackenzie
2003 - R R Duncan   2011 - B Dunbar
2004 - I F Campbell   2012 - B Dunbar
2005 - R R Duncan   2013 - B Dunbar
2006 - A R Low   2014 - B Dunbar
2007 - I F Campbell   2015 - B Dunbar
2008 - R R Duncan   2016 - B Dunbar
     
     
LIST OF LADY CHAMPIONS
     
1927 - Mrs Paul   1974 - Mrs E C Downie
1928 - Mrs R Milne   1975 - Mrs A Macklin
1929 - Mrs R Milne   1976 - Mrs M Morgan
1930 - Mrs R Milne   1977 - Mrs M Morgan
1931 - Miss G Taylor   1978 - Mrs A Wildgoose
1932 - Miss J Alexander   1979 - Mrs A Wildgoose
1933 - Mrs A Duguid   1980 - Mrs E Cruickshank
1934 - Miss G Taylor   1981 - Miss A Davidson
1935 - Miss M Forbes   1982 - Mrs A Thomson
1936 - Miss G Taylor   1983 - Miss N Argo
1937 - Mrs F Duguid   1984 - Miss N Argo
1938 - Miss R Milne   1985 - Miss N Argo
1939 - Miss G Taylor   1986 - Mrs A Thomson
1940 - Miss G Taylor   1987 - Mrs D Shepherd
1941 - Miss G Taylor   1988 - Mrs A Thomson
1946 - Mrs D Duguid   1989 - Mrs S Sweeney
1947 - Miss G Taylor   1990 - Mrs N Fraser
1948 - Mrs G Clubb   1991 - Mrs N Fraser
1949 - Miss G Taylor   1992 - Mrs N Fraser
1950 - Miss S Harvey   1993 - Mrs A Bowman
1951 - Mrs G Clubb   1994 - Miss J Pennie
1952 - Mrs C Dickson   1995 - Mrs A Bowman
1953 - Miss M Hogarth   1996 - Mrs A Bowman
1954 - Miss M Hogarth   1997 - Mrs K Ironside
1955 - Miss M Hogarth   1998 - Mrs A Bowman
1956 - Miss M Hogarth   1999 - Mrs A Thomson
1957 - Miss M Hogarth   2000 - Mrs A Thomson
1958 - Mrs A Robbie   2001 - Mrs N Fraser
1959 - Mrs M Reid   2002 - Mrs K Ironside
1960 - Mrs M Reid   2003 - Mrs A Bowman
1961 - Mrs G Cockburn   2004 - Mrs A Bowman
1962 - Miss E Buchan   2005 - Mrs N Fraser
1963 - Miss E Buchan   2006 - Mrs A Bowman
1964 - Miss S Fraser   2007 - Mrs N Fraser
1965 - Miss E Buchan   2008 - Mrs N Fraser
1966 - Miss S Fraser   2009 - Mrs N Fraser
1967 - Miss M Buchan   2010 - Mrs A Bowman
1968 - Miss M Buchan   2011 - Mrs A Bowman
1969 - Miss M Buchan   2012 - Mrs N Fraser
1970 - Mrs E Cruickshank   2013 - Mrs N Fraser
1971 - Mrs E Cruickshank   2014 - Miss F Campbell
1972 - Mrs E Cruickshank   2015 - Mrs N Fraser
1973 - Mrs E Cruickshank   2016 - Miss F Campbell
     
     
LIST OF JUNIOR BOYS CHAMPIONS
     
1965 - S Burnett   1991 - M Grant
1966 - S Burnett   1992 - J Hutchinson
1967 - J B Marshall   1993 - K Milne
1968 - A Webster   1994 - C Gilbert
1969 - N Birnie   1995 - R Forster
1970 - I Gray   1996 - B Mitchell
1971 - N Birnie   1997 - G Reid
1972 - I Smith   1998 - B Pitcher
1973 - I Smith   1999 - A McKimmie
1974 - T W Duncan   2000 - I Grant
1975 - G Cuthill   2001 - I Grant
1976 - G Cuthill   2002 - C Harper
1977 - A Moir   2003 - J Godward
1978 - M Gillan   2004 - G Carnie
1979 - M Gillan   2005 - K Duncan
1980 - K Christie   2007 - A Dunton
1981 - A Moir   2008 - M McWilliam
1982 - A Moir   2009 - M McWilliam
1983 - G Riddell ` 2010 - G Law
1984 - R Alexander   2011 - J Cardno
1985 - R Kleyweg   2012 - S Roger
1986 - C McGill   2013 - B Fraser
1987 - A Aiken   2014 - S Roger
1988 - E C Sim   2015 - G Pirie
1989 - E C Sim   2016 - C Gray
1990 - I Castles    
     
     
LIST OF JUNIOR GIRL CHAMPIONS
     
1989 - Alison Hutcheson   2003 - Michele Thomson
1990 - Jillian Pennie   2004 - Michele Thomson
1991 - Jillian Pennie   2005 - Lauren McCallum
1992 - Jillian Pennie   2006 - Jennifer Jones
1993 - Jillian Pennie   2007 - Nikita Lamond
1994 - Jillian Pennie   2008 - Nikita Lamond
1995 - 97 No Competition   2009 - Nikita Lamond
1998 - Jenni Cabel   2010 - Olivia Borwick
1999 - Fiona Campbell   2011 - Olivia Borwick
2000 - Lisa McNeil   2012 - Cara Low
2001 - Lisa McNeil   2013 - Megan Roger
2002 - Lisa McNeil   2014 - Megan Roger
    2015 – 16 No Competition

Course Info

Course Open

Club News

Print Print | Sitemap
© Sandy Aird