Champions

LIST OF MENS CHAMPIONS
     
1927 - W G Hardie   1976 - A Paul
1928 - A Young   1977 - A Paul
1929 - T M Fowler   1978 - F C Macklin
1930 - A Young   1979 - G J Roberts
1931 - T M Fowler    1980 - W J Roberts 
1932 - A G Milne   1981 - G J Roberts
1933 - A Robbie   1982 - G J Roberts
1934 - D C Milne   1983 - G J Roberts
1935 - A Young   1984 - G J Roberts
1936 - A Young   1985 - H King
1937 - I D Lipp   1986 - A Shand
1938 - A Robbie     1987 - G Riddell
1939 - I D Lipp   1988 - M Gillan
1940 - A Robbie   1989 - H King
1941 - F M Duguid   1990 - M Gillan
1946 - F M Duguid   1991 - H King
1947 - F M Duguid   1992 - M Gillan
1948 - A Robbie   1992 - M Gillan
1949 - F M Duguid   1993 - M Gillan
1950 - G K Alexander   1994 - C McGill
1951 - A Robbie   1995 - M Gillan 
1952 - G K Alexander   1996 - G Forster
1953 - G K Alexander   1997 - R Forster
1954 - G K Alexander   1998 - R Wells
1955 - I Robertson   1999 - I Castles
1956 - G Mutch   2000 - R Wells
1957 - N Smith   2001 - J Peace
1958 - W A Buchan   2002 - J Smart
1959 - G A Rennie   2003 - J Hutchinson
1960 - G A Rennie   2004 - C McGill
1961 - N Smith   2005 - M J Stewart
1962 - G A Rennie   2006 - R Wells
1963 - G A Rennie   2007 - R Yule
1964 - W Buchan   2008 - J Godward
1965 - G A Rennie   2009 - M J Stewart
1966 - W Buchan   2010 - M Patterson
1967 - R M Burr   2011 - J Godward
1968 - G A Rennie   2012 - M Gillan
1969 - W J Roberts          2013 - G Reid
1970 - G A Rennie   2014 - G Reid
1971 - A Gray   2015 - A Dunton
1972 - R M Burr   2016 - A Dunton
1973 - G A Rennie    
1974 - N Birnie    
1975 - R Copland    
     
     
LIST OF SENIOR CHAMPIONS
     
2001 - R R Duncan   2009 - I F Campbell
2002 - G Ironside   2010 - A Mackenzie
2003 - R R Duncan   2011 - B Dunbar
2004 - I F Campbell   2012 - B Dunbar
2005 - R R Duncan   2013 - B Dunbar
2006 - A R Low   2014 - B Dunbar
2007 - I F Campbell   2015 - B Dunbar
2008 - R R Duncan   2016 - B Dunbar
     
     
LIST OF LADY CHAMPIONS
     
1927 - Mrs Paul   1974 - Mrs E C Downie
1928 - Mrs R Milne   1975 - Mrs A Macklin
1929 - Mrs R Milne   1976 - Mrs M Morgan
1930 - Mrs R Milne   1977 - Mrs M Morgan
1931 - Miss G Taylor   1978 - Mrs A Wildgoose
1932 - Miss J Alexander   1979 - Mrs A Wildgoose
1933 - Mrs A Duguid   1980 - Mrs E Cruickshank
1934 - Miss G Taylor   1981 - Miss A Davidson
1935 - Miss M Forbes   1982 - Mrs A Thomson
1936 - Miss G Taylor   1983 - Miss N Argo
1937 - Mrs F Duguid   1984 - Miss N Argo
1938 - Miss R Milne   1985 - Miss N Argo
1939 - Miss G Taylor   1986 - Mrs A Thomson
1940 - Miss G Taylor   1987 - Mrs D Shepherd
1941 - Miss G Taylor   1988 - Mrs A Thomson
1946 - Mrs D Duguid   1989 - Mrs S Sweeney
1947 - Miss G Taylor   1990 - Mrs N Fraser
1948 - Mrs G Clubb   1991 - Mrs N Fraser
1949 - Miss G Taylor   1992 - Mrs N Fraser
1950 - Miss S Harvey   1993 - Mrs A Bowman
1951 - Mrs G Clubb   1994 - Miss J Pennie
1952 - Mrs C Dickson   1995 - Mrs A Bowman
1953 - Miss M Hogarth   1996 - Mrs A Bowman
1954 - Miss M Hogarth   1997 - Mrs K Ironside
1955 - Miss M Hogarth   1998 - Mrs A Bowman
1956 - Miss M Hogarth   1999 - Mrs A Thomson
1957 - Miss M Hogarth   2000 - Mrs A Thomson
1958 - Mrs A Robbie   2001 - Mrs N Fraser
1959 - Mrs M Reid   2002 - Mrs K Ironside
1960 - Mrs M Reid   2003 - Mrs A Bowman
1961 - Mrs G Cockburn   2004 - Mrs A Bowman
1962 - Miss E Buchan   2005 - Mrs N Fraser
1963 - Miss E Buchan   2006 - Mrs A Bowman
1964 - Miss S Fraser   2007 - Mrs N Fraser
1965 - Miss E Buchan   2008 - Mrs N Fraser
1966 - Miss S Fraser   2009 - Mrs N Fraser
1967 - Miss M Buchan   2010 - Mrs A Bowman
1968 - Miss M Buchan   2011 - Mrs A Bowman
1969 - Miss M Buchan   2012 - Mrs N Fraser
1970 - Mrs E Cruickshank   2013 - Mrs N Fraser
1971 - Mrs E Cruickshank   2014 - Miss F Campbell
1972 - Mrs E Cruickshank   2015 - Mrs N Fraser
1973 - Mrs E Cruickshank   2016 - Miss F Campbell
     
     
LIST OF JUNIOR BOYS CHAMPIONS
     
1965 - S Burnett   1991 - M Grant
1966 - S Burnett   1992 - J Hutchinson
1967 - J B Marshall   1993 - K Milne
1968 - A Webster   1994 - C Gilbert
1969 - N Birnie   1995 - R Forster
1970 - I Gray   1996 - B Mitchell
1971 - N Birnie   1997 - G Reid
1972 - I Smith   1998 - B Pitcher
1973 - I Smith   1999 - A McKimmie
1974 - T W Duncan   2000 - I Grant
1975 - G Cuthill   2001 - I Grant
1976 - G Cuthill   2002 - C Harper
1977 - A Moir   2003 - J Godward
1978 - M Gillan   2004 - G Carnie
1979 - M Gillan   2005 - K Duncan
1980 - K Christie   2007 - A Dunton
1981 - A Moir   2008 - M McWilliam
1982 - A Moir   2009 - M McWilliam
1983 - G Riddell ` 2010 - G Law
1984 - R Alexander   2011 - J Cardno
1985 - R Kleyweg   2012 - S Roger
1986 - C McGill   2013 - B Fraser
1987 - A Aiken   2014 - S Roger
1988 - E C Sim   2015 - G Pirie
1989 - E C Sim   2016 - C Gray
1990 - I Castles    
     
     
LIST OF JUNIOR GIRL CHAMPIONS
     
1989 - Alison Hutcheson   2003 - Michele Thomson
1990 - Jillian Pennie   2004 - Michele Thomson
1991 - Jillian Pennie   2005 - Lauren McCallum
1992 - Jillian Pennie   2006 - Jennifer Jones
1993 - Jillian Pennie   2007 - Nikita Lamond
1994 - Jillian Pennie   2008 - Nikita Lamond
1995 - 97 No Competition   2009 - Nikita Lamond
1998 - Jenni Cabel   2010 - Olivia Borwick
1999 - Fiona Campbell   2011 - Olivia Borwick
2000 - Lisa McNeil   2012 - Cara Low
2001 - Lisa McNeil   2013 - Megan Roger
2002 - Lisa McNeil   2014 - Megan Roger
    2015 – 16 No Competition

Course Info

Sunday 22nd October

COURSE CLOSED

Club News

£1741 was raised at the

Mike Owen Memorial Day

Money was donated to:

NHS Grampian Endowment Trust, McDonald Golf Club,

Fire Fighters Charity

RBL Ellon Pipe Band. 

A big thank you to all those who played, helped and donated.

Link below to members golf insurance details.

Friday 20th October

Quiz Night

Saturday 28th October

Prize Giving

Saturday 4th November

Mens Shed Quiz

Friday 10th November

Marie Curie Quiz

Saturday 11th November

Ythanvale 60/70's Disco

Saturday 18th November

Greyhound Charity Quiz

 

Fish Fridays

 

Sunday Lunch Special

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© Sandy Aird